13600 Wiemer Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $588,543 - $634,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13600 Wiemer Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $614,886, approximately $817 per square foot. 13600 Wiemer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Sold by
Ramos Victor M and Ramos Jose J
Bought by
Ramos Victor M and Ramos Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Ramos Maria J
Bought by
Ramos Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,143
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Houston Crystal M and The Helen C Appell Living Trus
Bought by
Ramos Victor M and Ramos Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,143
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Victor M | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Victor M | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ramos Victor M | $121,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Victor M | $120,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $202,093 | $141,096 | $60,997 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $198,131 | $138,330 | $59,801 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $194,247 | $135,618 | $58,629 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $190,439 | $132,959 | $57,480 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $186,705 | $130,352 | $56,353 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $181,170 | $126,487 | $54,683 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $177,618 | $124,007 | $53,611 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $170,723 | $119,193 | $51,530 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $168,159 | $117,403 | $50,756 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $164,866 | $115,104 | $49,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map