13603 Crossglenn Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $516,648 - $694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,516
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13603 Crossglenn Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $576,162, approximately $163 per square foot. 13603 Crossglenn Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Shannon Park Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Hansen David R and Hansen Barbara A
Bought by
Hansen David R and Hansen Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Schumacher Lee Ann M
Bought by
Hansen David and Hansen Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Minnesota
Bought by
Schumacher Lee Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen David R | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen David | $295,000 | Home Title | |
| Schumacher Lee Ann M | $339,165 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,206 | $467,800 | $109,200 | $358,600 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $479,200 | $108,700 | $370,500 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $455,200 | $108,200 | $347,000 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $378,500 | $94,100 | $284,400 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $384,200 | $89,600 | $294,600 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $395,000 | $85,400 | $309,600 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $376,900 | $79,200 | $297,700 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $356,000 | $75,500 | $280,500 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $355,000 | $73,300 | $281,700 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $329,218 | $69,036 | $260,182 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,489 | $64,408 | $245,081 |
| 2013 | -- | $271,230 | $55,875 | $215,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map