13603 N 30th St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,261 - $727,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13603 N 30th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $654,315, approximately $357 per square foot. 13603 N 30th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Prats Luis J and Prats Giselia
Bought by
Prats Giselia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prats Giselia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $22,238 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $21,179 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $40,370 | $8,070 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $31,770 | $6,350 | $25,420 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $28,370 | $5,670 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $24,980 | $4,990 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $20,720 | $4,140 | $16,580 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map