13604 Dromore Ct Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $419,122 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13604 Dromore Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $438,281, approximately $241 per square foot. 13604 Dromore Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Towery Homes Inc
Bought by
Pier Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pier Investment Llc | $225,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Towery Homes Inc | $55,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $282,603 | $37,676 | $244,927 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $277,063 | $36,938 | $240,125 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $271,631 | $36,214 | $235,417 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $266,305 | $35,504 | $230,801 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $261,084 | $34,808 | $226,276 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $258,408 | $34,452 | $223,956 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $258,408 | $34,452 | $223,956 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $248,375 | $33,115 | $215,260 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $243,506 | $32,466 | $211,040 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $238,732 | $31,830 | $206,902 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $235,147 | $31,352 | $203,795 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $230,541 | $30,738 | $199,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map