L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Shippy
Edina Realty, Inc.
(952) 447-4700
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
WELCOME TO YOUR PRIVATE RETREAT IN THE HEART OF SAVAGE! Nestled on over half an acre of wooded land, this beautiful and secluded home offers deeded access to Dan Patch Lake—perfect for outdoor enthusiasts.
Recent updates include a new roof, siding, soffits, gutters, windows, and fresh paint ensuring peace of mind and curb appeal. The property features a spacious insulated/heated 3-car attached garage, with parking pad, plus a 12x20 storage garage in the back with adjacent parking pad for added convenience.
This spacious home features an open-concept layout with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. On main level, nice kitchen, large living room, dining area, a half bathroom, a dedicated office with a convenient pantry/storage closet, and a large mudroom combined with laundry facilities. Upstairs, the owner's suite offers double sinks, a separate tub and shower, and a generous 9x6 walk-in closet. Two additional comfortable bedrooms and another full bathroom complete the upper level. The lower level includes a spacious family room, another bedroom and bathroom, and a sizable workshop/storage area.
Outdoor living shines with cement patios in both the front and back, a screened gazebo, a cozy firepit, and lush gardens. Enjoy the serenity of cabin-style living with abundant wildlife and natural beauty right outside your door. A MUST SEE!
Conveniently located near Hwy. 169 and Hwy. 13, offering quick access to shopping and amenities.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $549,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $272,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $489,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $549,000 | -2.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -2.6% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | +4.7% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Off Market | $549,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $580,000 | -2.7% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $595,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $476,100 | $202,200 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $440,700 | $183,900 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $451,800 | $193,600 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $451,800 | $193,600 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $365,100 | $144,900 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $351,600 | $130,200 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $331,700 | $114,500 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Shippy
Edina Realty, Inc.
(952) 447-4700
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Peter Nett
Homes Plus Realty
(612) 310-7802
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6809010
APN: 26-062-033-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.