13607 Callington Dr Wellington, FL 33414
Greenview Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,712 - $651,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13607 Callington Dr, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $616,428, approximately $322 per square foot. 13607 Callington Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Wellington Elementary School, Wellington Landings Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Harder Donald E and Harder Sylvia L
Bought by
Harder Donald E and Harder Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Madorma Carl
Bought by
Harder Donald E and Harder Sylvia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harder Donald E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Donald E And Sylvia L Harder Revocable Trust | -- | Lopez-Belio Maria | |
| Harder Donald E | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $207,802 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $201,946 | -- | -- |