Estimated Value: $923,139 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13607 Fairgate Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $974,035, approximately $692 per square foot. 13607 Fairgate Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Nutter Danny B and Nutter Virginia K
Bought by
Nutter Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Amans Nancy R and Amans Thomas E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Amans Nancy R and Amans Thomas E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Amans Nancy R
Bought by
Amans Thomas E and Amans Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Amans Thomas E
Bought by
Amans Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutter Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $153,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Amans Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Amans Nancy R | -- | United Title Company | |
| -- | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amans Nancy R | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $271,030 | $154,705 | $116,325 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $265,717 | $151,672 | $114,045 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $260,508 | $148,699 | $111,809 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $255,401 | $145,784 | $109,617 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $250,394 | $142,926 | $107,468 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $247,828 | $141,461 | $106,367 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $242,970 | $138,688 | $104,282 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $238,207 | $135,969 | $102,238 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $233,537 | $133,303 | $100,234 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $228,959 | $130,690 | $98,269 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $225,520 | $128,727 | $96,793 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $221,103 | $126,206 | $94,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map