13609 Wild Ginger St Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13609 Wild Ginger St, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $354,922, approximately $183 per square foot. 13609 Wild Ginger St is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Abanto Jahayra Gladys and Mcdonald Dirma Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,697
Outstanding Balance
$296,833
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abanto Jahayra Gladys | $332,800 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abanto Jahayra Gladys | $326,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,772 | $295,316 | $80,978 | $214,338 |
| 2024 | $7,772 | $288,654 | $80,978 | $207,676 |
| 2023 | $7,601 | $280,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $272,237 | $68,021 | $204,216 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $55,065 | $55,065 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $41,299 | $41,299 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map