1361 Aronimink Dr Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated payment $2,743/month
About This Home
Step into this beautifully upgraded open-concept split floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. From the welcoming foyer, you will immediately notice the wide-plank laminate flooring throughout—no carpet—offering both elegance and easy maintenance.
A mud room off the garage and a large den/bedroom adds everyday convenience. The kitchen is the true centerpiece—open to the dining and living areas—showcasing an oversized granite island with bar seating, a stainless-steel sink, premium stainless-steel appliances, and 42” cabinets.
The owner’s retreat is a private haven with tray ceilings, dual custom closets, and a luxurious ensuite featuring dual sinks, upgraded toilet fixtures, and a glass-enclosed walk-in shower with tile accents and built-in bench.
Additional updates include solar panels with battery backup (paid in full), fresh interior and exterior paint, and thoughtful finishes throughout.
Glass sliders from the living room extend your living space outdoors to a covered patio and privately fenced backyard—perfect for relaxation or entertaining.
This community offers exceptional value with a swimming pool and low HOA fees of only $170 quarterly. Ideally located just 1.5 miles from SR-429 for an easy commute to Orlando, and minutes to downtown Mount Dora, Renninger’s Antique Center, shopping, and dining.
This upgraded home is a must-see!
Listing Agent
HEXAGON Brokerage Phone: 407-574-5933 License #3061596 Listed on: 09/26/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,072
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 8,146 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Corner Lot
- Irrigation Equipment
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned PUD
HOA Fees
- $57 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,976 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 57
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-19-27-0300-000-05700
Community Details
Overview
- Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (352) 243-4595
- Mount Dora Wolf Creek Ridge Ph 01 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,072 | $260,810 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,841 | $253,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $253,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $239,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $232,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $225,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $219,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $214,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $673 | $33,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $413 | $33,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $259 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $266 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $268 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -2.2% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -2.1% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -1.9% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.2% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $490,000 | +70.7% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Sold | $287,000 | -1.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2019 12/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | For Sale | $289,900 | +1.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Off Market | $287,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Price Changed | $292,900 | -0.7% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $287,000 | Nona Title Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $255,891 | Psh Title Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $251,255 | FHA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6347544
APN: 28-19-27-0300-000-05700
- 3261 Bethpage Loop
- 3301 Bethpage Loop
- 1450 Merion Dr
- 1178 Merion Dr
- 3048 Bethpage Loop
- 3200 Winged Foot Rd
- 3716 Deer Ridge Dr
- 3741 Deer Ridge Dr
- 1760 Point o Woods Ct
- 1292 Merion Dr
- 3765 Deer Ridge Dr
- 2391 Natoma Blvd
- 2256 Sirena Ln
- 2341 Sirena Ln
- 2240 Sirena Ln
- 2257 Sirena Ln
- 2392 Sirena Ln
- 2385 Sirena Ln
- 2232 Sirena Ln
- 2237 Sirena Ln
- 3336 Wolf Run Rd
- 1127 E 11th Ave
- 502 N Simpson St
- 316-318 N Simpson St Unit 318
- 1002 Bristol Lakes Rd
- 709 Grant Ave
- 1017 E 1st Ave
- 2115 Waterfall Ct Unit 8-211
- 30335 Tokara Terrace
- 2500 Peaceful River Dr
- 2300 Peaceful River Dr Unit 6-203
- 625 E 8th Ave
- 511 S Simpson St
- 5736 Coquyt Dr
- 5727 Rutherford Rd
- 401 E 9th Ave
- 2507 Koji St
- 1423 N Tremain St
- 1019 N Tremain St Unit 1017