Estimated Value: $216,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Campbell Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $234,155, approximately $122 per square foot. 1361 Campbell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Bought by
Harman John M and Harman Jonalyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
White James E
Bought by
Burnison David A and Burnison Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Craig Roxanne
Bought by
White James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,250
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Stahly Orris L
Bought by
Craig Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,386
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Olson Sandra L
Bought by
Stahly Orris L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harman John M | $154,900 | -- | |
| Burnison David A | -- | -- | |
| White James E | -- | Huron Title | |
| Craig Roxanne | $106,000 | -- | |
| Stahly Orris L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnison David A | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | White James E | $126,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Roxanne | $79,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $208,948 | $15,753 | $193,195 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $208,948 | $15,753 | $193,195 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $175,749 | $15,753 | $159,996 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $175,749 | $15,753 | $159,996 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $143,999 | $15,753 | $128,246 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $143,999 | $15,753 | $128,246 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $143,999 | $15,753 | $128,246 |
| 2018 | -- | $143,999 | $15,753 | $128,246 |
| 2017 | -- | $143,999 | $15,753 | $128,246 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,892 | $15,753 | $122,139 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,892 | $15,753 | $122,139 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,695 | $15,753 | $99,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,157 | $15,753 | $93,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map