1361 De Luz Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 De Luz Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $975,010, approximately $507 per square foot. 1361 De Luz Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Sparkman Family Trust
Bought by
Dorothy Roth Trust and Roth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy Roth Trust | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $127,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $593,028 | $416,160 | $176,868 |
| 2024 | $6,325 | $581,400 | $408,000 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $314,948 | $200,525 | $114,423 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $308,774 | $196,594 | $112,180 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $302,721 | $192,740 | $109,981 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $299,618 | $190,764 | $108,854 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $293,744 | $187,024 | $106,720 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $287,985 | $183,357 | $104,628 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $282,339 | $179,762 | $102,577 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $276,804 | $176,238 | $100,566 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $272,647 | $173,591 | $99,056 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $267,307 | $170,191 | $97,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map