1361 Dominion Dr Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Dominion Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $377,890, approximately $226 per square foot. 1361 Dominion Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Barnes Mary Patricia
Bought by
Barnes Mary Patricia and Drumond Jeffrey Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Barnes Mary Patricia
Bought by
Barnes Mary Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Mary Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Mary Patricia | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnes Mary Patricia | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $245,346 | $53,677 | $191,669 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $240,536 | $52,625 | $187,911 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $235,821 | $51,594 | $184,227 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $231,198 | $50,583 | $180,615 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $226,666 | $49,592 | $177,074 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $224,343 | $49,084 | $175,259 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $219,945 | $48,122 | $171,823 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $215,633 | $47,179 | $168,454 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $211,405 | $46,254 | $165,151 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $207,261 | $45,348 | $161,913 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map