1361 Dwight Way Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,545,088 - $1,976,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Dwight Way, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,699,522, approximately $909 per square foot. 1361 Dwight Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Williams Gregory Bellard and Williams Alyanna Torrence
Bought by
Williams Gregory Bellard and Williams Alyanna Torrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Williams Gregory
Bought by
Williams Gregory and Williams Aiyanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Williams Gregory
Bought by
Williams Gregory Bellard and Williams Aiyanna Torrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Williams Billie and Willie Mae Bell Revocable Trus
Bought by
Williams Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Bell Willie M
Bought by
Bell Willie Mae and Willie Mae Bell Revocable Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Gregory Bellard | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Williams Gregory | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Williams Gregory Bellard | -- | -- | |
| Williams Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Bell Willie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Gregory Bellard | $513,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Gregory | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,936 | $573,868 | $124,084 | $456,784 |
| 2024 | $10,936 | $562,482 | $121,652 | $447,830 |
| 2023 | $10,645 | $558,318 | $119,267 | $439,051 |
| 2022 | $10,582 | $540,371 | $116,928 | $430,443 |
| 2021 | $10,585 | $529,640 | $114,636 | $422,004 |
| 2020 | $10,019 | $531,139 | $113,461 | $417,678 |
| 2019 | $9,576 | $520,727 | $111,237 | $409,490 |
| 2018 | $9,375 | $510,519 | $109,056 | $401,463 |
| 2017 | $9,037 | $500,512 | $106,918 | $393,594 |
| 2016 | $8,693 | $490,701 | $104,822 | $385,879 |
| 2015 | $8,555 | $483,332 | $103,248 | $380,084 |
| 2014 | $8,455 | $473,867 | $101,226 | $372,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map