$549,900
UNDER CONTRACT $30K PRICE DROP

1361 E 10th St Cookeville, TN 38501

Estimated payment $3,249/month

Total Views 11,922
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,150 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Alex Blake

Professional Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 6155132355 License #326488 Listed on: 12/06/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,286

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,150 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041P B 00601 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,286

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Renovated
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3150
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3150

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Size: 100 X 175M
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 041P B 00601 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3286

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Northeast Elementary
  • High School: Cookeville High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Algood Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $91,775 $8,375 $83,400
2024 -- $91,775 $8,375 $83,400
2023 $3,285 $91,775 $8,375 $83,400
2022 $3,022 $91,775 $8,375 $83,400
2021 $3,021 $81,625 $8,375 $73,250
2020 $2,936 $91,775 $8,375 $83,400
2019 $2,936 $74,975 $8,375 $66,600
2018 $2,677 $74,975 $8,375 $66,600
2017 $2,677 $74,975 $8,375 $66,600
2016 $2,677 $74,975 $8,375 $66,600
2015 $2,778 $74,975 $8,375 $66,600
2014 $2,753 $74,309 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $549,900 -4.3% $175 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $574,900 -0.8% $183 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 For Sale $579,700 +57.5% $184 / Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Sold $368,000 +24.7% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2016 02/24/16 Sold $295,000 +5.4% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2012 01/09/12 Sold $280,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/1970 01/01/70 Off Market $280,000 -- --
01/01/1970 01/01/70 Off Market $295,000 -- --
01/01/1970 01/01/70 Off Market $368,000 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $368,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $295,000 --
Warranty Deed $280,000 --
Deed $254,900 --
Deed $25,000 --
Deed $26,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $294,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $203,900 No Value Available
Previous Owner $38,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3059098

Realtracs

APN: 041P-B-006.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.