1361 E 21st St Ogden, UT 84401
East Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 E 21st St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $350,479, approximately $232 per square foot. 1361 E 21st St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Hoskins Boyd I
Bought by
Morris David G and Morris Mallory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,878
Outstanding Balance
$67,397
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Hoskins Afton L
Bought by
Hoskins Boyd I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris David G | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Hoskins Boyd I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris David G | $87,878 | |
| Closed | Morris David G | $5,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $172,499 | $64,582 | $107,917 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $168,848 | $64,582 | $104,266 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $174,350 | $60,212 | $114,138 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $188,650 | $49,784 | $138,866 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $238,000 | $55,780 | $182,220 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $208,000 | $41,585 | $166,415 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $186,000 | $36,669 | $149,331 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $158,000 | $29,770 | $128,230 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $127,000 | $29,770 | $97,230 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $55,972 | $15,159 | $40,813 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $55,367 | $15,159 | $40,208 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $51,597 | $15,159 | $36,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map