1361 E First St Crossville, TN 38555
Estimated Value: $205,461 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 E First St, Crossville, TN 38555 and is currently estimated at $240,615, approximately $171 per square foot. 1361 E First St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Memorial High School, and Crossville Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,125 | $3,000 | $35,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,125 | $3,000 | $35,125 |
| 2023 | $433 | $38,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $664 | $38,125 | $3,000 | $35,125 |
| 2021 | $482 | $20,800 | $3,000 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $326 | $20,800 | $3,000 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $449 | $20,800 | $3,000 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $449 | $20,800 | $3,000 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $449 | $20,800 | $3,000 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $448 | $20,750 | $3,000 | $17,750 |
| 2015 | $441 | $20,750 | $3,000 | $17,750 |
| 2014 | $421 | $20,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map