1361 Nottingham Dr Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Nottingham Dr, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $336,544, approximately $182 per square foot. 1361 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Misak Tyson and Misak Catherine Victoria
Bought by
J & T Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Jeremy Jeremy and Skaff Julie
Bought by
Misak Tyson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & T Properties Llc | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Misak Tyson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $20,480 | $5,861 | $14,619 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $29,228 | $8,003 | $21,225 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $27,951 | $7,102 | $20,849 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $25,448 | $6,568 | $18,880 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $22,226 | $6,663 | $15,563 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $24,268 | $10,374 | $13,894 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $24,511 | $9,485 | $15,026 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $20,541 | $7,431 | $13,110 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $24,262 | $8,108 | $16,154 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $22,697 | $6,936 | $15,761 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $22,451 | $6,936 | $15,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map