13610 9th Place W Everett, WA 98204
Estimated Value: $736,080 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13610 9th Place W, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $748,770, approximately $381 per square foot. 13610 9th Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lake Stickney Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Cornerstone Homes Nw Llc
Bought by
Abrha Abrham Y and Robi Hiwot E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,478
Outstanding Balance
$154,012
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$594,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrha Abrham Y | $237,780 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrha Abrham Y | $231,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,485 | $701,200 | $423,900 | $277,300 |
| 2025 | $5,837 | $642,400 | $380,200 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $691,300 | $351,100 | $340,200 |
| 2023 | $5,738 | $709,900 | $370,500 | $339,400 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $528,500 | $240,400 | $288,100 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $484,300 | $240,400 | $243,900 |
| 2019 | $4,361 | $445,900 | $204,300 | $241,600 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $373,700 | $155,800 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $375,900 | $157,000 | $218,900 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $333,700 | $124,000 | $209,700 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $320,800 | $115,000 | $205,800 |
| 2013 | $3,113 | $241,200 | $67,000 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map