Estimated Value: $1,425,000 - $1,911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13610 Acorn Patch Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,692,988, approximately $679 per square foot. 13610 Acorn Patch Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Bought by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,705
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,303,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Bought by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Bought by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,500
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Bought by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Bought by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Bought by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Bought by
Fisher Ronald A and Fisher Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Brooks Robert O
Bought by
Brooks Robert O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Fisher Ronald A | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Ronald A | $840,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brooks Robert O | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brooks Robert O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Ronald A | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Ronald A | $410,500 | |
| Closed | Fisher Ronald A | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Ronald A | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Ronald A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,395 | $1,125,347 | $649,754 | $475,593 |
| 2024 | $12,395 | $1,103,282 | $637,014 | $466,268 |
| 2023 | $12,132 | $1,081,650 | $624,524 | $457,126 |
| 2022 | $11,930 | $1,060,442 | $612,279 | $448,163 |
| 2021 | $11,774 | $1,039,650 | $600,274 | $439,376 |
| 2020 | $10,613 | $940,000 | $645,000 | $295,000 |
| 2019 | $10,543 | $940,000 | $645,000 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $10,284 | $925,000 | $635,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $9,714 | $880,000 | $605,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $9,540 | $865,000 | $595,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $9,541 | $865,000 | $595,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $8,789 | $800,000 | $551,000 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map