13610 Farm Road 1040 Exeter, MO 65647
Estimated Value: $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13610 Farm Road 1040, Exeter, MO 65647 and is currently estimated at $167,000, approximately $74 per square foot. 13610 Farm Road 1040 is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Wheaton Elementary School and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Burns Craig Robert
Bought by
Burns Darrell and Burns Alana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Darrell | -- | Barry County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $8,928 | $2,664 | $6,264 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,928 | $2,664 | $6,264 |
| 2023 | $443 | $9,420 | $3,156 | $6,264 |
| 2022 | $850 | $18,068 | $4,605 | $13,463 |
| 2020 | $836 | $53,123 | $5,594 | $47,529 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $53,243 | $5,714 | $47,529 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $53,243 | $5,714 | $47,529 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $51,742 | $5,334 | $46,408 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,742 | $5,334 | $46,408 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,211 | $5,166 | $35,045 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map