13615 3rd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13615 3rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $580,460, approximately $269 per square foot. 13615 3rd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $217,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $205,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $199,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $193,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $190,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $186,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $183,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $179,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $175,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $174,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $173,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,324 | $170,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map