13616 Roosevelt Ave Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $15,863,243
Studio
--
Bath
3,125
Sq Ft
$5,076/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13616 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $15,863,243, approximately $5,076 per square foot. 13616 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
136-16 Roosevelt Ave Llc and % : Wharton Properties
Bought by
Great World Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,920,860
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$9,942,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Duke Associates
Bought by
136-16 Roosevelt Avenue Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Great World Realty Llc | $13,500,000 | -- | |
| Great World Realty Llc | $13,500,000 | -- | |
| 136-16 Roosevelt Avenue Llc | -- | First American | |
| 136-16 Roosevelt Avenue Llc | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Great World Realty Llc | $6,800,000 | |
| Closed | Great World Realty Llc | $6,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $280,210 | $2,673,990 | $703,350 | $1,970,640 |
| 2025 | $280,932 | $2,603,700 | $703,350 | $1,900,350 |
| 2024 | $280,932 | $2,652,300 | $703,350 | $1,948,950 |
| 2023 | $282,733 | $2,669,310 | $703,350 | $1,965,960 |
| 2022 | $269,187 | $2,502,900 | $703,350 | $1,799,550 |
| 2021 | $256,014 | $2,394,000 | $703,350 | $1,690,650 |
| 2020 | $250,065 | $2,994,750 | $703,350 | $2,291,400 |
| 2019 | $221,481 | $2,782,800 | $703,350 | $2,079,450 |
| 2018 | $197,853 | $1,868,937 | $703,350 | $1,165,587 |
| 2017 | $181,813 | $1,729,244 | $703,350 | $1,025,894 |
| 2016 | $167,500 | $1,729,244 | $703,350 | $1,025,894 |
| 2015 | $62,002 | $1,510,364 | $605,790 | $904,574 |
| 2014 | $62,002 | $1,392,285 | $508,230 | $884,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map