13618 32nd Ave Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,900
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13618 32nd Ave, Flushing, NY 11354. 13618 32nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 214 Cadwallader Colden, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2025
Sold by
Leonard Scarola and Michael Baccellieri
Bought by
32 Ave Realty Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 Ave Realty Associates Llc | -- | Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,514 | $509,400 | $164,250 | $345,150 |
| 2025 | $47,521 | $460,080 | $164,250 | $295,830 |
| 2024 | $47,521 | $448,650 | $164,250 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $45,050 | $425,320 | $164,250 | $261,070 |
| 2022 | $45,472 | $459,450 | $164,250 | $295,200 |
| 2021 | $36,958 | $345,600 | $164,250 | $181,350 |
| 2020 | $39,885 | $480,600 | $164,250 | $316,350 |
| 2019 | $36,810 | $447,300 | $164,250 | $283,050 |
| 2018 | $32,845 | $312,390 | $164,250 | $148,140 |
| 2017 | $29,173 | $277,470 | $164,250 | $113,220 |
| 2016 | $29,140 | $277,470 | $164,250 | $113,220 |
| 2015 | $12,993 | $265,590 | $171,630 | $93,960 |
| 2014 | $12,993 | $263,250 | $175,320 | $87,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map