Seller's Agent in 2012
Titan Ren
Century Titan Group Inc
(347) 220-8888
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $656,000
Brand New Condo, Walking Distance To Supermarket And Mta Transportation
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century Titan Group Inc Brokerage Phone: 718-886-6800 License #10311208589 Listed on: 02/27/2012
Co-Listed By
Yuli Tsai
Compass Greater NY LLC Brokerage Phone: 718-886-6800 License #10301211032
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zou Xida | -- | -- | |
| Zou Xida | -- | -- | |
| Zou Xida | $354,900 | -- | |
| Zou Xida | $354,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zou Xida | $227,500 | |
| Closed | Zou Xida | $227,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Sold | $350,000 | -4.1% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,906 | $63,428 | $6,626 | $56,802 |
| 2025 | $4,145 | $58,730 | $7,362 | $51,368 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $54,380 | $8,481 | $45,899 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $52,208 | $8,945 | $43,263 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $52,869 | $8,179 | $44,690 |
| 2021 | $161 | $54,912 | $8,179 | $46,733 |
| 2020 | $164 | $60,318 | $8,179 | $52,139 |
| 2019 | $164 | $61,040 | $8,179 | $52,861 |
| 2018 | $167 | $47,667 | $5,110 | $42,557 |
| 2017 | $167 | $44,137 | $5,020 | $39,117 |
| 2016 | $169 | $44,137 | $5,020 | $39,117 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,868 | $5,334 | $35,534 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,601 | $5,169 | $34,432 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Titan Ren
Century Titan Group Inc
(347) 220-8888
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Y
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Yuli Tsai
Compass Greater NY LLC
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Chau (Eric) Sum Lau
Voro LLC
(516) 788-5848
8 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY2471737
APN: 04952-1105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.