13618 Canoe Ct Jacksonville, FL 32226
North Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13618 Canoe Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $327,138, approximately $216 per square foot. 13618 Canoe Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Keen Charles E and Keen Patriece E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,828
Outstanding Balance
$63,968
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Charles E | $137,000 | B D R Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keen Charles E | $135,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,250 | $204,108 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,554 | $204,108 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $173,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $163,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $158,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $156,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $152,842 | $40,000 | $112,842 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $150,402 | $40,000 | $110,402 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $142,078 | $30,000 | $112,078 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $140,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $117,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $116,231 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map