13618 Olive St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13618 Olive St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $750,259, approximately $551 per square foot. 13618 Olive St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary, Olive Middle, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Villalobos Jose Luis and Villalobos Maria E
Bought by
Villalobos Living Trust and Vega
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $230,337 | $99,895 | $130,442 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $225,822 | $97,937 | $127,885 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $221,395 | $96,017 | $125,378 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $217,055 | $94,135 | $122,920 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $212,800 | $92,290 | $120,510 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $206,490 | $89,553 | $116,937 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $202,443 | $87,798 | $114,645 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $194,585 | $84,390 | $110,195 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $191,663 | $83,123 | $108,540 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $187,909 | $81,495 | $106,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map