Seller's Agent in 2023
Noe Gaxiola
Tierra Antigua Realty
(520) 591-4075
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,698 - $629,000
Welcome Home! This property is located a beautiful Vail Az. The New Home home sits in a valley of scenic desert and mountain views. It is 2697 Sq ft, 4bd and 3.5 bath. The NEW constructed home offers all that is desired and needed. The house is crisp, modern and fresh. Kitchen is open to the great room and dining area. Elegant White cabinetry is frosted with beautiful and inspiring quartz countertops. This duo is throughout. Large island in the kitchen brings the conversation to a center. The floor plan is split. Three bedrooms on a side and a space for visitors on the other with a full bathroom. Large closet to laundry room floor plan is an easy transition. Horse property. Come and preview.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcelo Investments Llc | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| Damadzadeh Ahmad | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2023 11/28/23 | Sold | $660,000 | -0.1% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Price Changed | $660,900 | -2.1% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Price Changed | $674,900 | -3.6% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | For Sale | $699,900 | +636.7% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,496 | $32,494 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,496 | $30,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $796 | $5,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $781 | $4,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $743 | $4,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $755 | $4,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $729 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $722 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $681 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $697 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Noe Gaxiola
Tierra Antigua Realty
(520) 591-4075
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christopher Wadginski
Tierra Antigua Realty
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amber Fisk
Tierra Antigua Realty
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Carmele Lauber
Tierra Antigua Realty
(520) 603-9551
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Roberta Rojas
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22319064
APN: 205-87-8350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.