1362 County Road 448 Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,426
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1362 County Road 448, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $283,050, approximately $116 per square foot. 1362 County Road 448 is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Winters Marion L and Winters Francis
Bought by
Miller David and Miller Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,400
Outstanding Balance
$7,629
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$275,421
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller David | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |