1362 Plaza de Pacifica Montecito, CA 93108
Estimated Value: $1,631,000 - $3,665,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
911
Sq Ft
$2,665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1362 Plaza de Pacifica, Montecito, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $2,428,181, approximately $2,665 per square foot. 1362 Plaza de Pacifica is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Adelante Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Gillmore Frederick H
Bought by
Gillmore Dolores Airey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Reynolds William Campbell
Bought by
Washburn Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Hall Parsych Virginia
Bought by
Reynolds John Taylor and Reynolds Jane Lawry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillmore Dolores Airey | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gillmore Dolores Airey | $965,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Washburn Kathryn | $675,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reynolds John Taylor | $330,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,498 | $1,159,776 | $697,069 | $462,707 |
| 2023 | $12,498 | $1,114,742 | $670,001 | $444,741 |
| 2022 | $12,065 | $1,092,885 | $656,864 | $436,021 |
| 2021 | $11,822 | $1,071,457 | $643,985 | $427,472 |
| 2020 | $11,710 | $1,060,471 | $637,382 | $423,089 |
| 2019 | $11,490 | $1,039,679 | $624,885 | $414,794 |
| 2018 | $11,279 | $1,019,294 | $612,633 | $406,661 |
| 2017 | $11,052 | $999,309 | $600,621 | $398,688 |
| 2016 | $10,739 | $979,716 | $588,845 | $390,871 |
| 2014 | -- | $691,625 | $409,852 | $281,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map