Seller's Agent in 2026
Erin Martin
Compass
(925) 951-3817
7 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,797,000 - $2,828,182
An exceptionally rare opportunity to own new construction on a .34-acre lot in Lafayette’s coveted Saranap neighborhood. Built and thoughtfully curated by Stroud Development, this 3,3989sq ft residence is designed for modern living, entertaining, and multigenerational living. The expansive floor plan offers five spacious bedrooms, five-and-one-half baths, a private office with ensuite bath or sixth bedroom, and a dedicated children’s play area. Soaring ceilings and an open-concept design create a bright, airy feel throughout. At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen features a large island with seating for six, quartz countertops, Brizo gold fixtures, stainless steel appliances, custom mini shaker cabinetry, and abundant storage. The eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and oversized family room with a custom gas fireplace. Andersen glass sliders open to a covered patio and outdoor entertaining space, ideal for effortless California living. Set on over one-third of an acre, the property offers ample space for play, relaxation, and private outdoor enjoyment. The perfect balance of tranquility and convenience—nestled in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from downtown Lafayette and easy access to Highways 24 and 680.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ren Family Living Trust | $2,820,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Stroud Development | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ren Family Living Trust | $1,620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroud Development | $560,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Sold | $2,820,000 | +2.6% | $830 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $2,749,000 | -- | $809 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,772 | $795,906 | $795,906 | -- |
| 2024 | $11,164 | $832,320 | $780,300 | $52,020 |
| 2023 | $10,961 | $816,000 | $765,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $76,174 | $32,318 | $43,856 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $74,682 | $31,685 | $42,997 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $72,470 | $30,747 | $41,723 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $71,050 | $30,145 | $40,905 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $69,657 | $29,554 | $40,103 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $68,292 | $28,975 | $39,317 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $67,267 | $28,540 | $38,727 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $65,950 | $27,981 | $37,969 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Erin Martin
Compass
(925) 951-3817
7 in this area
157 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ani Golovko
Compass
(408) 718-4124
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41121700
APN: 185-342-023-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.