Estimated Value: $173,213 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1362 W Main St, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $197,553, approximately $228 per square foot. 1362 W Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Watson Phyllis A
Bought by
Watson Phyllis A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Phyllis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $22,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $19,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $19,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $18,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $18,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $16,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $16,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $956 | $16,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $958 | $16,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $991 | $16,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $975 | $16,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $16,676 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map