Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13620 Agsten Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,258,103, approximately $656 per square foot. 13620 Agsten Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Duncan Nina L
Bought by
Duncan Nina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Nina L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $164,289 | $56,341 | $107,948 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $161,069 | $55,237 | $105,832 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $157,911 | $54,154 | $103,757 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $154,816 | $53,093 | $101,723 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $151,781 | $52,052 | $99,729 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $150,226 | $51,519 | $98,707 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $147,281 | $50,509 | $96,772 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $144,394 | $49,519 | $94,875 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $141,564 | $48,549 | $93,015 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $138,790 | $47,598 | $91,192 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $136,707 | $46,884 | $89,823 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $134,030 | $45,966 | $88,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map