13621 72nd Ave Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $1,010,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13621 72nd Ave, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $972,666, approximately $641 per square foot. 13621 72nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 - Queens Valley, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Yeshiva Of Central Queens.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Lederer Abraham and Lederer Helene
Bought by
Lederer Abraham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lederer Abraham | -- | -- | |
| Abraham Lederer Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,820 | $43,235 | $10,475 | $32,760 |
| 2025 | $7,758 | $43,235 | $11,645 | $31,590 |
| 2024 | $7,770 | $42,908 | $13,833 | $29,075 |
| 2023 | $7,352 | $40,481 | $12,960 | $27,521 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $54,120 | $16,500 | $37,620 |
| 2021 | $6,680 | $57,900 | $16,500 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $55,800 | $16,500 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $55,080 | $16,500 | $38,580 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $33,734 | $12,017 | $21,717 |
| 2017 | $5,835 | $31,825 | $12,022 | $19,803 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $31,825 | $12,022 | $19,803 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $30,024 | $14,628 | $15,396 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $29,798 | $14,611 | $15,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map