13621 Monroe St Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,617,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13621 Monroe St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,342,028, approximately $503 per square foot. 13621 Monroe St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meairs Elementary School, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Vo Sean T
Bought by
Tonnu Joanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Spindle Thomas M and Spindle Angela K
Bought by
Vo Sean T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,926
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Chappel Ronald C and Chappel Marilyn Taylor
Bought by
Spindle Thomas M and Spindle Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,030
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonnu Joanne C | $235,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Vo Sean T | $175,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Spindle Thomas M | $126,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tonnu Joanne C | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vo Sean T | $171,926 | |
| Previous Owner | Spindle Thomas M | $129,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,270 | $702,166 | $297,034 | $405,132 |
| 2024 | $8,270 | $688,399 | $291,210 | $397,189 |
| 2023 | $7,989 | $674,901 | $285,500 | $389,401 |
| 2022 | $7,868 | $661,668 | $279,902 | $381,766 |
| 2021 | $7,678 | $648,695 | $274,414 | $374,281 |
| 2020 | $7,587 | $642,044 | $271,600 | $370,444 |
| 2019 | $7,501 | $629,455 | $266,274 | $363,181 |
| 2018 | $7,501 | $617,113 | $261,053 | $356,060 |
| 2017 | $7,215 | $605,013 | $255,934 | $349,079 |
| 2016 | $6,986 | $593,150 | $250,915 | $342,235 |
| 2015 | $6,866 | $584,241 | $247,146 | $337,095 |
| 2014 | $6,712 | $572,797 | $242,305 | $330,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map