13623 Daggerwing Way Riverton, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13623 Daggerwing Way, Riverton, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $554,741, approximately $208 per square foot. 13623 Daggerwing Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Foothills School, South Hills Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Nordberg Brad L
Bought by
Nordberg Brad L and Nordberg Hope M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Casperson Edward D and Casperson Kimberly J
Bought by
Nordberg Brad L and Nordberg Hope M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,420
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Casperson Edward D and Casperson Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordberg Brad L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Nordberg Brad L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Nordberg Brad L | -- | None Available | |
| Casperson Edward D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nordberg Brad L | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordberg Brad L | $264,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Casperson Edward D | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $530,700 | $123,400 | $407,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $512,900 | $119,200 | $393,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $477,200 | $104,400 | $372,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $488,200 | $102,300 | $385,900 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $373,300 | $78,800 | $294,500 |
| 2020 | $655 | $334,100 | $78,800 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $624 | $324,000 | $78,800 | $245,200 |
| 2018 | $582 | $311,600 | $73,500 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $519 | $297,100 | $73,500 | $223,600 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $266,800 | $73,500 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $274,700 | $76,000 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $254,600 | $71,100 | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map