Estimated Value: $647,000 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13623 E Victor Rd, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $750,991, approximately $383 per square foot. 13623 E Victor Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lockeford Elementary School, Lodi High School, and Point Quest Central Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Goehring Chester A
Bought by
Pollock Nathan J and Pollock Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,719
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Goehring Tonya
Bought by
Goehring Chester A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Nathan J | $575,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goehring Chester A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goehring Chester A | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollock Nathan J | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goehring Chester A | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,857 | $622,397 | $200,249 | $422,148 |
| 2024 | $6,673 | $610,194 | $196,323 | $413,871 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $598,230 | $192,474 | $405,756 |
| 2022 | $9,088 | $586,500 | $188,700 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $220,945 | $71,034 | $149,911 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $218,680 | $70,306 | $148,374 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $214,393 | $68,928 | $145,465 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $210,190 | $67,577 | $142,613 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $206,069 | $66,252 | $139,817 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $166,028 | $64,953 | $101,075 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $160,332 | $62,725 | $97,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map