13625 Hemlock Rd Huntley, IL 60142
South Huntley-Kane County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13625 Hemlock Rd, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $280,963, approximately $238 per square foot. 13625 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Gagliardo Stephanie
Bought by
Gagliardo Stephanie and Stephanie Gagliardo Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Gresher Tersa U
Bought by
Gaglirdo Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Daniel Vuy
Bought by
Gresher Teresa U
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,050
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Brant Paul H and Brant Paul
Bought by
Daniel Vuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,050
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Brant Paul and Daniel Vuy
Bought by
Daniel Vuy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Didomenico Guy L
Bought by
Brant Paul and Daniel Vuy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Didomenico Guy L and Di Domenico Florence J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagliardo Stephanie | -- | Attorney | |
| Gaglirdo Stephanie | $157,000 | First American Title | |
| Gresher Teresa U | $134,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Daniel Vuy | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Daniel Vuy | -- | None Available | |
| Brant Paul | $150,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Didomenico Guy L | $162,500 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gresher Teresa U | $121,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,024 | $71,678 | $14,987 | $56,691 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $64,820 | $13,553 | $51,267 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $59,764 | $12,496 | $47,268 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $56,211 | $11,753 | $44,458 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $54,776 | $11,453 | $43,323 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $52,573 | $10,992 | $41,581 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $46,000 | $10,316 | $35,684 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $44,929 | $9,824 | $35,105 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $42,774 | $9,353 | $33,421 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,399 | $8,834 | $31,565 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,409 | $8,834 | $26,575 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,058 | $8,996 | $27,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map