13591 Yellow Pine Dr Huntley, IL 60142
South Huntley-Kane County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13591 Yellow Pine Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $284,779, approximately $247 per square foot. 13591 Yellow Pine Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Fontanilla Florencia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,464
Outstanding Balance
$88,866
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,913
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontanilla Florencia B | $184,500 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontanilla Florencia B | $147,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,874 | $71,377 | $14,987 | $56,390 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $64,548 | $13,553 | $50,995 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $59,513 | $12,496 | $47,017 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $55,975 | $11,753 | $44,222 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $54,546 | $11,453 | $43,093 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $52,352 | $10,992 | $41,360 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $41,260 | $10,316 | $30,944 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $39,292 | $9,824 | $29,468 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $37,407 | $9,353 | $28,054 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,330 | $8,834 | $26,496 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,485 | $8,834 | $28,651 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,172 | $8,996 | $29,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map