Heather Gardens 13626 E Bates Ave Unit 203 Floor 2 Aurora, CO 80014
Heather Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,079/month
About This Home
**Move-In Ready with Price Improvement! Furniture Negotiable** Step into this beautifully remodeled home featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and stylish designer paint selections. The thoughtfully reconfigured open-concept kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Relax in the light-filled enclosed lanai, enhanced by windows that provide added comfort and energy efficiency. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and you’ll appreciate the convenient additional storage just down the hall, along with nearby laundry facilities. This unit also includes a covered parking space. Located in the highly sought-after Heather Gardens community, just steps from the clubhouse, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, a hot tub, fitness center, craft room, woodshop, and more. Experience truly maintenance-free living—no more raking, shoveling, or exterior upkeep. Instead, spend your time enjoying golf, tennis, social events, dining, and relaxation. **Heather Gardens offers a vibrant, resort-like lifestyle all year round—whether you're connecting with friends or enjoying the comfort of your own peaceful retreat.**
Listing Agent
Heather Gardens Brokers Brokerage Email: misty@heathergardens.com,720-916-4423 License #100101600 Listed on: 03/21/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Heather Gardens Brokers Brokerage Email: misty@heathergardens.com,720-916-4423 License #000292451
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,767
Year Built
- Built in 1973 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- Property fronts a private road
- Two or More Common Walls
- Northwest Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $687 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Block Foundation
- Membrane Roofing
Interior Spaces
- 1,200 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Walk-In Closet
Home Security
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Baseboard Heating
- 220 Volts
- 110 Volts
- High Speed Internet
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 031294541
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include reserves, heat, insurance, irrigation, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recycling, road maintenance, security, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
- 48 Units
- Heather Gardens Association, Phone Number (303) 755-0652
- Mid-Rise Community
- Built by EDI
- Heather Gardens Subdivision, Alpha A Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $17,988 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $16,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $16,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $16,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $16,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $17,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $13,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $523 | $11,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $506 | $11,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $423 | $8,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $8,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $281 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -6.1% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | -2.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Sold | $255,000 | -2.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $262,500 | -5.7% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $278,500 | -2.3% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2024 06/08/24 | For Sale | $285,000 | +14.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | For Sale | $259,500 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $255,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $177,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $155,000 | New Conventional |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 2502652
APN: 1973-36-1-40-111
- 13626 E Bates Ave Unit 103
- 13626 E Bates Ave Unit 305
- 13606 E Bates Ave Unit 409
- 13606 E Bates Ave Unit 410
- 13606 E Bates Ave Unit 204
- 13618 E Bethany Place Unit 207
- 13618 E Bethany Place Unit 203
- 13618 E Bethany Place Unit 310
- 13635 E Bates Ave Unit 205
- 13635 E Bates Ave Unit 201
- 13635 E Bates Ave Unit 210
- 13609 E Cornell Ave Unit 110
- 13609 E Cornell Ave Unit 206
- 13500 E Cornell Ave Unit 206
- 13500 E Cornell Ave Unit 301