Estimated Value: $407,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1363 Buckwheat Trail, Campo, CA 91906 and is currently estimated at $474,105, approximately $291 per square foot. 1363 Buckwheat Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Campo Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Logg Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,859
Outstanding Balance
$92,899
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$381,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Abram Antoinette and Richard Stephanie
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Abram Antoinette and Richard Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,739
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Campo Hills Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logg Michael D | $133,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $141,000 | Landsafe Default | |
| Abram Antoinette | $386,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logg Michael D | $135,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Abram Antoinette | $366,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $167,042 | $69,599 | $97,443 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $163,768 | $68,235 | $95,533 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $160,558 | $66,898 | $93,660 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $157,411 | $65,587 | $91,824 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $154,325 | $64,301 | $90,024 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $152,743 | $63,642 | $89,101 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $149,749 | $62,395 | $87,354 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $146,814 | $61,172 | $85,642 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $143,936 | $59,973 | $83,963 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $141,115 | $58,798 | $82,317 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $138,996 | $57,915 | $81,081 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $136,274 | $56,781 | $79,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map