1363 Hitchingpost Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $484,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1363 Hitchingpost Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $468,199, approximately $252 per square foot. 1363 Hitchingpost Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Ellis Peter M and Ellis Debra R
Bought by
Casillas Young Richard M and Casillas Myung H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1982
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ellis Peter M and Ellis Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Interest Rate
15.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1982
Sold by
Ellrose Corp
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Young Richard M | $222,400 | -- | |
| Ellis Peter M | $90,100 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Peter M | $75,100 | |
| Closed | Casillas Young Richard M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $387,500 | $119,900 | $267,600 |
| 2024 | $6,559 | $353,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $318,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $284,200 | $89,900 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $273,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $263,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $253,100 | $70,400 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $243,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map