1363 Pushaw Rd Glenburn, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $217,777 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1363 Pushaw Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $324,194. 1363 Pushaw Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Glenburn Elementary School, Orono Middle School, and Orono High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $172,360 | $49,280 | $123,080 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $172,360 | $49,280 | $123,080 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $172,360 | $49,280 | $123,080 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $143,630 | $41,070 | $102,560 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $143,630 | $41,070 | $102,560 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $143,630 | $41,070 | $102,560 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $143,630 | $41,070 | $102,560 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $143,630 | $41,070 | $102,560 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $117,530 | $35,530 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $117,500 | $35,500 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $117,500 | $35,500 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $117,500 | $35,500 | $82,000 |
| 2012 | $2,250 | $117,500 | $35,500 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map