1363 Trinity Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $382,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1363 Trinity Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $362,717, approximately $200 per square foot. 1363 Trinity Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Drungelo Charles N and Drungelo Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,043
Outstanding Balance
$38,036
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Torraco Liberty C and Torraco Marilyn
Bought by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago and Trust #500083-09
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Kupczak Andreas P and Kupczak Sandra A
Bought by
Torraco Liberty C and Torraco Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drungelo Charles N | $144,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | -- | -- | |
| Torraco Liberty C | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drungelo Charles N | $143,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Torraco Liberty C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,521 | $95,693 | $17,823 | $77,870 |
| 2023 | $7,046 | $86,820 | $16,170 | $70,650 |
| 2022 | $6,891 | $80,690 | $15,030 | $65,660 |
| 2021 | $6,559 | $76,600 | $14,270 | $62,330 |
| 2020 | $6,413 | $74,300 | $13,840 | $60,460 |
| 2019 | $6,171 | $71,650 | $13,350 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $5,223 | $62,330 | $11,610 | $50,720 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $59,850 | $11,150 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $57,170 | $10,650 | $46,520 |
| 2015 | $4,961 | $54,120 | $10,080 | $44,040 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $55,520 | $10,340 | $45,180 |
| 2013 | $5,167 | $56,850 | $10,590 | $46,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map