13630 Birrell St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $150,516 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13630 Birrell St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $170,629, approximately $165 per square foot. 13630 Birrell St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Grogan Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Toomer Janet L
Bought by
Ibershoff Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Carol Achwierut Sharon and Carol Achwierut
Bought by
Ltoomer Janet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibershoff Bethany | $107,000 | -- | |
| Ltoomer Janet | $77,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibershoff Bethany | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $748 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,570 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,147 | $25,300 | $5,800 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map