13631 N 37th Way Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,105 - $411,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13631 N 37th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $376,776, approximately $354 per square foot. 13631 N 37th Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Mielke Joel S and Mielke Marina L
Bought by
Mielke Family Trust and Mielke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mielke Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $11,006 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $907 | $10,482 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $907 | $25,830 | $5,160 | $20,670 |
| 2022 | $899 | $20,100 | $4,020 | $16,080 |
| 2021 | $914 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2020 | $883 | $15,950 | $3,190 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $886 | $13,910 | $2,780 | $11,130 |
| 2018 | $854 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $816 | $11,360 | $2,270 | $9,090 |
| 2016 | $803 | $10,280 | $2,050 | $8,230 |
| 2015 | $745 | $9,500 | $1,900 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map