13632 Rockefeller Cir Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,257 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,733
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13632 Rockefeller Cir, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $579,814, approximately $212 per square foot. 13632 Rockefeller Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust
Bought by
Phillips Scott and Phillips Vicki Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Scott | $351,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Scott | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,730 | $174,278 | $34,390 | $139,888 |
| 2023 | $12,259 | $157,404 | $31,060 | $126,344 |
| 2022 | $10,988 | $141,370 | $27,896 | $113,474 |
| 2021 | $10,383 | $132,121 | $26,071 | $106,050 |
| 2020 | $10,238 | $128,372 | $25,331 | $103,041 |
| 2019 | $9,880 | $122,317 | $24,136 | $98,181 |
| 2018 | $9,442 | $114,923 | $22,677 | $92,246 |
| 2017 | $9,152 | $109,211 | $21,550 | $87,661 |
| 2016 | $8,185 | $104,159 | $20,553 | $83,606 |
| 2015 | $7,451 | $97,572 | $19,253 | $78,319 |
| 2014 | $7,451 | $91,926 | $18,573 | $73,353 |
| 2013 | $7,451 | $83,750 | $18,573 | $65,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map