Seller's Agent in 2022
Leticia Tassone
Compass
(815) 545-7713
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $597,000
BEAUTIFUL 5 BDRM HOME WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEW! GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS! 1ST FLOOR DEN IS PERFECT FOR IN-HOME OFFICE! GOURMET KITCHEN IS A CHEFS DREAM W/ STRIKING CABINETS, ISLAND, BRKFST BAR & EATING AREA! FAMILY ROOM W/ DRAMATIC VAULTED CEILINGS, WALL OF WINDOWS & TWO STORY BRICK FIREPLACE! LUXURIOUS MASTER STE WITH LUXURY BATH! ENTERTAINMENT SIZED NO MAINTENANCE TREX DECK W/ TERRIFIC WATER VIEW! NEWER ROOF, INGROUND SPRINKLERS. JUST MINUTES FROM SETTLERS PARK AND DOWN TOWN PLAINFIELD. EASY ACCESS TO I55, SHOPPING AND RECREATION.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Mingfei | $533,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marquez Maria M | -- | Attorney | |
| Burkhart Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Burkhart Sandra L | $420,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Midwest Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Mingfei | $373,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Maria M | $343,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkhart Sandra L | $336,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Sold | $533,000 | +9.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,851 | $162,753 | $34,390 | $128,363 |
| 2023 | $11,409 | $146,995 | $31,060 | $115,935 |
| 2022 | $10,230 | $132,021 | $27,896 | $104,125 |
| 2021 | $9,664 | $123,384 | $26,071 | $97,313 |
| 2020 | $9,527 | $119,883 | $25,331 | $94,552 |
| 2019 | $9,192 | $114,228 | $24,136 | $90,092 |
| 2018 | $8,783 | $107,323 | $22,677 | $84,646 |
| 2017 | $8,512 | $101,989 | $21,550 | $80,439 |
| 2016 | $7,970 | $93,618 | $20,553 | $73,065 |
| 2015 | $7,261 | $87,698 | $19,253 | $68,445 |
| 2014 | $7,261 | $82,678 | $18,573 | $64,105 |
| 2013 | $7,261 | $82,678 | $18,573 | $64,105 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leticia Tassone
Compass
(815) 545-7713
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Calvin Zhao
Chi Real Estate Group LLC
(312) 856-3350
3 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11344782
APN: 06-03-04-104-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.