Estimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,247,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13633 Acton Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,164,351, approximately $523 per square foot. 13633 Acton Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Saleh George Youssef
Bought by
Saleh George Youssef and Saleh Mona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1985
Bought by
Saleh George Y Swjt Saleh Mona Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh George Youssef | -- | None Available | |
| Saleh George Y Swjt Saleh Mona Y | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $289,220 | $62,500 | $226,720 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $283,550 | $61,275 | $222,275 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $277,991 | $60,074 | $217,917 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $272,542 | $58,897 | $213,645 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $267,199 | $57,743 | $209,456 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $264,460 | $57,151 | $207,309 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $259,276 | $56,031 | $203,245 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $254,193 | $54,933 | $199,260 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $249,209 | $53,856 | $195,353 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $244,323 | $52,800 | $191,523 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $240,654 | $52,007 | $188,647 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $235,941 | $50,989 | $184,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map