13633 Kathleen Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13633 Kathleen Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $236,298, approximately $191 per square foot. 13633 Kathleen Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Torma Anna Hohlakis Elizabeth and Kelley Helen
Bought by
Hollingsworth Michael J and Hollingsworth Holly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$47,298
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$189,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Torma Anna
Bought by
Torma Anna and Hohlakis Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1987
Sold by
John Torma
Bought by
Torma Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1979
Sold by
Torma John and Torma Anna
Bought by
John Torma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Torma John and Torma Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Michael J | $135,000 | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| Torma Anna | -- | -- | |
| Torma Anna | -- | -- | |
| John Torma | -- | -- | |
| Torma John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollingsworth Michael J | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $67,305 | $17,045 | $50,260 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $67,305 | $17,045 | $50,260 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $59,470 | $12,950 | $46,520 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $59,470 | $12,950 | $46,520 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $59,470 | $12,950 | $46,520 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $47,220 | $10,290 | $36,930 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $134,900 | $29,400 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $47,220 | $10,290 | $36,930 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $42,360 | $10,470 | $31,890 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $42,360 | $10,470 | $31,890 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $42,360 | $10,470 | $31,890 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $40,330 | $9,980 | $30,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map