13634 Darvalle St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,157,274 - $1,336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13634 Darvalle St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,206,569, approximately $599 per square foot. 13634 Darvalle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2015
Sold by
Liang Fu Shun
Bought by
Liang Fu Shun and Liang 2015 Revocable Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Fu Shun | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $561,481 | $360,292 | $201,189 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $550,473 | $353,228 | $197,245 |
| 2023 | $6,525 | $539,680 | $346,302 | $193,378 |
| 2022 | $6,451 | $529,099 | $339,512 | $189,587 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $518,725 | $332,855 | $185,870 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $503,341 | $322,983 | $180,358 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $493,472 | $316,650 | $176,822 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $474,311 | $304,355 | $169,956 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $467,188 | $299,784 | $167,404 |
| 2014 | $5,250 | $458,037 | $293,912 | $164,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map